Virginia Indoor Clean Air Act
§ 15.2-2821. ApplicabilityNothing in this chapter shall be construed to:
1. Permit smoking where it is otherwise prohibited or restricted by other applicable provisions of law; or
2. Regulate smoking in retail tobacco stores, tobacco warehouses, or tobacco manufacturing facilities.