Code of Virginia
§ 22.1-16. Bylaws and regulations generally.
The Board of Education may adopt bylaws for its own government and promulgate such regulations as may be necessary to carry out its powers and duties and the provisions of this title.
Code 1950, § 22-19; 1971, Ex. Sess., c. 203; 1980, c. 559.