Title 32.1. Health
§ 32.1-12. Regulations, variances and exemptions.The Board may make, adopt, promulgate and enforce such regulations and provide for reasonable variances and exemptions therefrom as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this title and other laws of the Commonwealth administered by it, the Commissioner or the Department.
Code 1950, § 32-6; 1972, c. 504; 1979, c. 711.