Title 32.1. Health
§ 32.1-13. Emergency orders and regulations.The Board may make separate orders and regulations to meet any emergency, not provided for by general regulations, for the purpose of suppressing nuisances dangerous to the public health and communicable, contagious and infectious diseases and other dangers to the public life and health.
Code 1950, § 32-12; 1979, c. 711.