Title 44. Military and Emergency Laws
§ 44-80. Order in which classes of militia called into service.The National Guard, the Virginia Defense Force, and the unorganized militia or any part thereof may be ordered into service by the Governor in such order as he determines.
1930, p. 963; Michie Code 1942, § 2673(66); 1964, c. 227; 1989, c. 414; 2011, cc. 572, 586; 2015, c. 221.