Code of Virginia
§ 5.1-21.1. Powers of conservators of the peace conferred upon airport managers or designees.
The airport manager of any licensed Virginia airport or in his absence not more than two employees who are designated by him shall be special policemen and have all the powers of conservators of the peace in the enforcement of this title and its regulations as promulgated by the Board. Persons arrested by them shall be placed in confinement or delivered to the custody of some other conservator of the peace or police officer.
1970, c. 717; 1979, c. 272; 1991, c. 339.