Code of Virginia
§ 51.1-823. Appeal.
An appeal of right from the action of the retirement board of any county having an urban county executive form of government on any matter in which the board has discretionary power shall lie to the circuit court of the county which has jurisdiction of the board.
1990, c. 832.