Code of Virginia
§ 64.2-750. Capacity of settlor of revocable trust.
The capacity required to create, amend, revoke, or add property to a revocable trust, or to direct the actions of the trustee of a revocable trust, is the same as that required to make a will.
2005, c. 935, § 55-546.01; 2012, c. 614.