Title 58.1. Taxation
Chapter 0. General Provisions of Title 58.1
§ 58.1-5. Persons, etc., engaged in more than one business.
When any person, firm or corporation is engaged in more than one business which is made by law subject to taxation, such person, firm or corporation shall pay the tax provided by law on each branch of his, their or its business.
Code 1950, § 58-23; 1984, c. 675.