Code of Virginia
§ 1-231. When "person" includes business trust and limited liability company.
Whenever the term "person" is defined to include both "corporation" and "partnership," such term shall also include "business trust and limited liability company."
2002, c. 621, § 1-13.19:1; 2005, c. 839.