Code of Virginia
§ 19.2-368.14. Public record; exception.
Except as provided in § 19.2-368.6 concerning juvenile claimants or victims, the record of any proceedings under this chapter shall be a public record; provided, however, that any record or report obtained by the Commission, the confidentiality of which is protected by any other law or regulation, shall remain confidential, subject to such law or regulation.
1976, c. 605; 1994, c. 834.