Code of Virginia
§ 24.2-1015. Conspiracy against rights of citizens under this title.
If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, intimidate, prevent, or hinder any citizen of this Commonwealth in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the provisions of this title, or because of his having so exercised such right, they shall be guilty of a Class 5 felony.
1970, c. 462, § 24.1-278; 1991, c. 710; 1993, c. 641.