Title 3.2. Agriculture, Animal Care, and Food
§ 3.2-1807. Question to be printed on ballots.The question to be printed on the ballots used in a referendum pursuant to this article shall be as follows:
"Do you favor additional research, education, publicity, advertising, and other promotion of potatoes and the continuation of the levy of two cents ($0.02) per 100 pounds in accordance with the provisions of the Board law to support the same?
_____ Yes
_____ No."
1982, c. 126, § 3.1-684.31; 2008, c. 860; 2012, cc. 803, 835.