Code of Virginia
§ 53.1-202.1. Limitation upon applicability of this article.
The provisions of this article shall not apply to any sentence imposed upon a conviction of a felony offense committed on or after January 1, 1995.
1994, 2nd Sp. Sess., cc. 1, 2.