Title 64.2. Wills, Trusts, and Fiduciaries
§ 64.2-2727. Disclaimer.As provided by Chapter 26 (§ 64.2-2600 et seq.):
1. A powerholder may disclaim all or part of a power of appointment.
2. A permissible appointee, appointee, or taker in default of appointment may disclaim all or part of an interest in appointive property.
2016, c. 266.