Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-459. Priority of judgments.
Judgments against the same person shall, as among themselves, attach to his real estate, and be payable thereout in the order of the priority of the lien of such judgments, respectively.
Code 1950, § 8-387; 1977, c. 617.