Title 8.01. Civil Remedies and Procedure
§ 8.01-581.012. Judgment or decree on award.Upon granting an order confirming, modifying or correcting an award, a judgment or decree shall be entered in conformity therewith and be docketed and enforced as any other judgment or decree. Costs of the application and of the proceedings subsequent thereto, and disbursements may be awarded by the court.
1986, c. 614.