Title 8.01. Civil Remedies and Procedure
§ 8.01-644.1. Limitations of actions for petition for mandamus.A petition for extraordinary writ of mandamus, filed by or on behalf of a person confined in a state correctional facility, shall be brought within one year after the cause of action accrues.
1998, c. 596.