Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-670. In what cases awarded.
A party aggrieved by a final decision of the Court of Appeals may petition the Supreme Court for an appeal in accordance with § 17.1-411.
Code 1950, § 8-462; 1977, c. 617; 1984, c. 703; 1997, c. 801; 2002, c. 107; 2005, c. 681; 2021, Sp. Sess. I, c. 489.