Title 17.1. Courts of Record
§ 17.1-203. Where clerk's offices to be kept.The clerk of the Supreme Court shall maintain a clerk's office at Richmond, at such place as the Court shall direct.
Code 1919, § 3385, § 17-37; 1938, p. 132; 1998, c. 872.