Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-323.02. Prohibition against concealment of dead body; penalty.
Any person who transports, secretes, conceals or alters a dead body, as defined in § 32.1-249, with malicious intent and to prevent detection of an unlawful act or to prevent the detection of the death or the manner or cause of death is guilty of a Class 6 felony.
2007, c. 436.