Code of Virginia
§ 32.1-20. Vested with authority of Board.
The Commissioner shall be vested with all the authority of the Board when it is not in session, subject to such rules and regulations as may be prescribed by the Board.
Code 1950, § 32-28; 1979, c. 711.