Code of Virginia
§ 46.2-1223. Authority of Commissioner to regulate parking on certain parts of primary state highway system.
Except as otherwise provided in this article, the Commissioner of Highways may, by regulation, regulate parking on any part of the primary and secondary systems of state highways.
1970, c. 257, § 46.1-252.2; 1989, c. 727.