Title 56. Public Service Companies
§ 56-40. Reduction of rates and charges.The Commission, in the exercise of its discretion, may permit any public utility corporation to put into effect any proposed revision of its rate schedules, or any part thereof, without notice when the proposed revision effects no increases.
1928, p. 726; Michie Code 1942, § 4065a.