Title 64.2. Wills, Trusts, and Fiduciaries
§ 64.2-1615. Agent's liability.An agent that violates this chapter is liable to the principal or the principal's successors in interest for the amount required to:
1. Restore the value of the principal's property to what it would have been had the violation not occurred; and
2. Reimburse the principal or the principal's successors in interest for the attorney fees and costs paid on the agent's behalf.
2010, cc. 455, 632, § 26-88; 2012, c. 614.