Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-418.2. Evidence of polygraph examination inadmissible in any proceeding.
The analysis of any polygraph test charts produced during any polygraph examination administered to a party or witness shall not be admissible in any proceeding conducted pursuant to § 2.2-1202.1 or conducted by any county, city or town over the objection of any party except as to disciplinary or other actions taken against a polygrapher.
1993, c. 570; 1995, cc. 770, 818; 2012, cc. 803, 835.