Title 13.1. Corporations
§ 13.1-626. Purposes.Every corporation incorporated under this Act has the purpose of engaging in any lawful business unless a more limited purpose is (i) set forth in the articles of incorporation, or (ii) required to be set forth in the articles of incorporation by § 13.1-620, or any other law of this Commonwealth.
1985, c. 522.