Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-132. Trespass by hunters and fishers.
Any person who goes on the lands, waters, ponds, boats or blinds of another to hunt, fish or trap without the consent of the landowner or his agent shall be deemed guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor.
Code 1950, § 29-165; 1954, c. 155; 1962, c. 469; 1975, cc. 14, 15.