Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-627. To what clerk order for injunction directed.
Every order, awarding an injunction made under § 8.01-620 or § 8.01-626, shall be directed to the clerk of the court which has venue under § 8.01-261 and the proceedings thereupon shall be as if the order has been made by such court.
Code 1950, § 8-619; 1977, c. 617.