Code of Virginia
§ 38.2-1804. Blank forms.
No agent shall sign or allow an applicant or insured to sign any incomplete or blank form pertaining to insurance in this Commonwealth.
Code 1950, § 38.1-288; 1952, c. 317; 1979, c. 513, § 38.1-327.5; 1986, c. 562; 2001, c. 706.