Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-419. Table of life expectancy.
Whenever, in any case not otherwise specifically provided for, it is necessary to establish the expectancy of continued life of any person from any period of such person's life, whether he be living at the time or not, the following table shall be received in all courts and by all persons having power to determine litigation as evidence, with other evidence as to the health, constitution and habits of such person, of such expectancy represented by the figures in the following columns:
aBOTH
bAGESEXESMALEFEMALE
c077.474.780
d17774.379.5
e27673.378.5
f37572.477.6
g47471.476.6
h573.170.475.6
i672.169.474.6
j771.168.473.6
k870.167.472.6
l969.166.571.6
m1068.165.570.6
n1167.164.569.6
o1266.163.568.7
p1365.162.567.7
q1464.261.566.7
r1563.260.565.7
s1662.259.664.7
t1761.258.663.7
u1860.357.762.8
v1959.356.761.8
w2058.455.860.8
x2157.454.959.8
y2256.55458.9
z2355.55357.9
aa2454.652.156.9
ab2553.651.256
ac2652.750.355
ad2751.749.354
ae2850.848.453
af2949.847.452.1
ag3048.946.551.1
ah3147.945.650.1
ai324744.649.2
aj334643.748.2
ak3445.142.847.2
al3544.141.846.3
am3643.240.945.3
an3742.34044.4
ao3841.339.143.4
ap3940.438.142.5
aq4039.537.241.5
ar4138.636.340.6
as4237.635.439.7
at4336.734.538.7
au4435.833.637.8
av4534.932.836.9
aw463431.936
ax4733.13135.1
ay4832.330.234.1
az4931.429.333.2
ba5030.528.532.3
bb5129.627.631.4
bc5228.826.830.6
bd5327.92629.7
be5427.125.128.8
bf5526.224.327.9
bg5625.423.527
bh5724.622.726.2
bi5823.821.925.3
bj592321.224.5
bk6022.220.423.7
bl6121.419.622.8
bm6220.618.922
bn6319.818.221.2
bo6419.117.520.4
bp6518.416.819.7
bq6617.616.118.9
br6716.915.418.1
bs6816.214.717.4
bt6915.514.116.7
bu7014.813.415.9
bv7114.212.815.2
bw7213.512.214.5
bx7312.911.613.8
by7412.31113.2
bz7511.710.512.5
ca7611.19.911.9
cb7710.59.411.3
cc78108.910.7
cd799.48.410.1
ce808.97.99.5
cf818.47.59
cg827.978.4
ch837.56.67.9
ci8476.37.4
cj856.65.97
ck866.25.56.6
cl875.85.26.1
cm885.54.95.7
cn895.14.65.4
co904.84.35
cp914.544.7
cq924.23.84.4
cr9343.54.1
cs943.73.33.8
ct953.53.13.5
cu963.22.93.3
cv9732.73.1
cw982.82.52.9
cx992.62.42.7
cy100+2.52.22.5
Code 1950, § 8-263.1; 1966, c. 472; 1977, c. 617; 1986, c. 317; 1996, c. 394; 2009, c. 454.