Code of Virginia
§ 37.2-429. Disorderly conduct on grounds and interference with officers.
It shall be unlawful for any person to conduct himself in an insulting or disorderly manner on the grounds of any hospital or training center or in any way to resist or interfere with any officer or employee of any hospital or training center in discharge of his duty. Any person who conducts himself in an insulting or disorderly manner on the grounds of any hospital or training center or in any way resists or interferes with any officer or employee of any hospital or training center in discharge of his duty is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
Code 1950, § 37-229; 1968, c. 477, § 37.1-152; 1976, c. 671; 2005, c. 716.