Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-474. What writ of fieri facias to command.
By a writ of fieri facias, the officer shall be commanded to make the money therein mentioned out of the goods and chattels of the person against whom the judgment is.
Code 1950, § 8-406; 1977, c. 617.