Code of Virginia
§ 16.1-269.4. Transfer to circuit court; appeal by juvenile.
If the juvenile court transfers the case pursuant to subsection A of § 16.1-269.1, the juvenile may, within ten days after the juvenile court's final decision, file a notice of appeal of the decision to the appropriate circuit court. A copy of the notice shall be furnished at the same time to the attorney for the Commonwealth.
1994, cc. 859, 949; 1996, cc. 755, 914.