Code of Virginia
§ 22.1-269. Board to enforce.
The Board of Education shall have the authority and it shall be its duty to see that the provisions of this article are properly enforced throughout the Commonwealth.
Code 1950, § 22-275.23; 1959, Ex. Sess., c. 72; 1968, c. 178; 1980, c. 559.