Code of Virginia
§ 4.1-328. Prohibited trade practices; penalty.
A. No person subject to the jurisdiction of the Board shall violate, attempt to violate, solicit another person to violate or consent to any violation of § 4.1-216 or 4.1-216.1, or regulations adopted pursuant to subdivision B 3 of § 4.1-111.
B. Any person found by the Board to have committed a violation of this section shall be subject to a civil penalty as provided in § 4.1-227.
1989, c. 528, § 4-79.1; 1992, c. 349; 1993, c. 866; 2007, c. 494.