Code of Virginia
§ 46.2-341.31. Driving commercial motor vehicle with any alcohol in blood.
No person shall drive a commercial motor vehicle while having any amount of alcohol in his blood, as measured by a test administered pursuant to the provisions of §§ 46.2-341.26:1 through 46.2-341.26:11. Any person found to have so driven a commercial motor vehicle shall be guilty of a traffic infraction.
1989, c. 705, § 46.1-372.29:1; 1990, c. 218; 1992, c. 830.