Code of Virginia
§ 46.2-1535. Advertisements.
Unless the dealer is clearly identified by name, whenever any licensee places an advertisement in any newspaper or publication, the abbreviations "VA DLR," denoting a Virginia licensed dealer, shall appear therein.
1988, c. 865, § 46.1-547.10; 1989, c. 727; 1991, c. 117.