Title 54.1. Professions and Occupations
§ 54.1-2302. License required.No person shall operate a waterworks or wastewater works, perform the duties of an onsite soil evaluator, or install or operate an alternative onsite sewage system, without a valid license.
1979, c. 408, § 54-573.18; 1988, c. 765; 2007, cc. 892, 924.
Chapter 23.1. Cemetery Operators, Perpetual Care Trust Funds and Preneed Burial Contracts.