Title 54.1. Professions and Occupations
§ 54.1-3022. Use of the title "Certified Nurse Aide" or "C.N.A.".No person shall use or assume the title "Certified Nurse Aide" or abbreviation "C.N.A." or any words, letters, signs, or devices to indicate that person is a certified nurse aide unless certified by the Board.
1989, c. 278.