Title 6.2. Financial Institutions and Services
§ 6.2-1540. Criminal penalties.Any person, including the members, officers, directors, agents, and employees of an entity, who violates or participates in the violation of any provision of § 6.2-1501 is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Code 1950, § 6-337; 1966, c. 584, § 6.1-308; 1986, c. 502; 2010, c. 794.