Code of Virginia
§ 20-153. Amendment or revocation of agreement.
After marriage, a premarital agreement may be amended or revoked only by a written agreement signed by the parties. The amended agreement or the revocation is enforceable without consideration.
1985, c. 434; 1986, c. 201.