Code of Virginia
§ 20-102. When not necessary to allege or prove offer of reconciliation.
It shall not be necessary, in any suit for divorce from the bond of matrimony or from bed and board upon the ground of willful desertion or abandonment, to allege or prove an offer of reconciliation.
1938, p. 382; Michie Code 1942, § 5106a; 1975, c. 644.