Code of Virginia
§ 20-121.1. Reinstatement of suit.
In any suit which has been stricken from the docket, and in which complete relief has not been obtained, upon the motion or application of either party to the original proceedings, the same shall be reinstated upon the docket for such purposes as may be necessary to grant full relief to all parties.
1948, p. 540; Michie Suppl. 1948, § 5115.