Title 2.2. Administration of Government
§ 2.2-1203. Certain information not to be made public.Notwithstanding the provisions of the Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.), the Department shall not disclose lists of home addresses of state employees except in accordance with regulations adopted by the Department pursuant to the Administrative Process Act (§ 2.2-4000 et seq.).
1994, c. 892, § 2.1-114.5:01; 2001, c. 844.