Title 58.1. Taxation
§ 58.1-3614. Boy Scouts and Girl Scouts of America.The Boy Scouts of America, Girl Scouts of the United States of America, and their subsidiaries are hereby classified as charitable and benevolent organizations.
Code 1950, § 58-12.20; 1974, c. 469; 1984, c. 675.