Code of Virginia
§ 59.1-338.1. Attorneys' fees.
If the court determines that (i) a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, or (ii) willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party.
1990, c. 344.