Code of Virginia
§ 59.1-207.6. Enforcement; penalties.
Any violation of the provisions of this chapter shall constitute a prohibited practice pursuant to the provisions of § 59.1-200 and shall be subject to any and all of the enforcement provisions of Chapter 17 (§ 59.1-196 et seq.) of this title.
1979, c. 506.
Chapter 17.2. Agricultural Equipment Warranties.