Code of Virginia
§ 38.2-313. Where certain contracts deemed made.
All insurance contracts on or with respect to the ownership, maintenance or use of property in this Commonwealth shall be deemed to have been made in and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of this Commonwealth.
Code 1950, § 38-162; 1952, c. 317, § 38.1-340; 1986, c. 562.