Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-31. Accounting in equity.
An accounting in equity may be had against any fiduciary or by one joint tenant, tenant in common, or coparcener for receiving more than comes to his just share or proportion, or against the personal representative of any such party.
Code 1950, § 8-514.1; 1956, c. 160; 1977, c. 617.