Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-330. Jurisdiction on any other basis authorized.
A court of this State may exercise jurisdiction on any other basis authorized by law.
Code 1950, § 8-81.5; 1964, c. 331; 1977, c. 617.
Chapter 10. Dockets.