Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-338. Who disqualified.
The following persons shall be disqualified from serving as jurors:
1. Persons adjudicated incapacitated;
2. Persons convicted of treason or a felony; or
3. Any other person under a disability as defined in § 8.01-2 and not included in subdivisions 1 or 2 above.
Code 1950, § 8-208.3; 1973, c. 439; 1977, c. 617; 1997, c. 801.