Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-189. Injunction.
The pendency of any action at law or suit in equity brought merely to obtain a declaration of rights or a determination of a question of construction shall not be sufficient grounds for the granting of any injunction.
Code 1950, § 8-583; 1977, c. 617.