Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-328. Person defined.
As used in this chapter, "person" includes an individual, his executor, administrator, or other personal representative, or a corporation, partnership, association or any other legal or commercial entity, whether or not a citizen or domiciliary of this Commonwealth and whether or not organized under the laws of this Commonwealth.
Code 1950, § 8-81.1; 1964, c. 331; 1977, c. 617.