Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-216.4. Attorney General; investigation, civil action.
The Attorney General shall investigate any violation of § 8.01-216.3. If the Attorney General finds that a person has violated or is violating § 8.01-216.3, the Attorney General may bring a civil action under this section.
2002, c. 842.