Code of Virginia
§ 8.01-66.4. Subrogation.
Any municipal corporation or any person, firm or corporation who may pay the charges for which a lien is provided in § 8.01-66.2 shall be subrogated to such lien.
Code 1950, § 32-140; 1979, c. 722.