Code of Virginia
§ 58.1-1401.1. When motor deemed a watercraft.
Any motor used to power a watercraft as defined in § 58.1-1401 and sold separately from such watercraft shall be deemed a watercraft for purposes of this chapter.
1994, c. 443.