Courts Not of Record
§ 16.1-278.19. Attorney fees.In any matter properly before the court, the court may award attorney fees and costs on behalf of any party as the court deems appropriate based on the relative financial ability of the parties and any other relevant factors to attain equity.
1991, c. 534; 2020, c. 185.