Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-387.1. Obscene sexual display; penalty.
Any person who, while in any public place where others are present, intending that he be seen by others, intentionally and obscenely as defined in § 18.2-372, engages in actual or explicitly simulated acts of masturbation, is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
2005, c. 422.