Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-67.4:2. Sexual abuse of a child under 15 years of age; penalty.
Any adult who, with lascivious intent, commits an act of sexual abuse, as defined in § 18.2-67.10, with any child 13 years of age or older but under 15 years of age is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
2007, c. 463.