Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-409. Resisting or obstructing execution of legal process.
Every person acting jointly or in combination with any other person to resist or obstruct the execution of any legal process shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
Code 1950, § 18.1-254.6; 1968, c. 460; 1975, cc. 14, 15.