Code of Virginia
§ 18.2-357. Receiving money from earnings of male or female prostitute; penalties.
Any person who shall knowingly receive any money or other valuable thing from the earnings of any male or female engaged in prostitution, except for a consideration deemed good and valuable in law, shall be guilty of pandering, punishable as a Class 4 felony. Any person who violates this section by receiving money or other valuable thing from a person under the age of 18 is guilty of a Class 3 felony.
Code 1950, § 18.1-208; 1960, c. 358; 1975, cc. 14, 15; 1980, c. 534; 2015, cc. 690, 691.
Article 3. Commercial Sex Trafficking, Prostitution, Etc.